top of page

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This is the Privacy Statement of Clonmel Chamber of Commerce T/A County Tipperary Chamber of Commerce and County Tipperary Skillnet (“CTCC”) In this statement we use the terms “we”, “our” and “us” to refer to CTCC.

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to outline our position concerning the collection, use, retention, disclosure, and transfer of Personal Data which is gathered and processed by us. This Privacy Statement also sets out our information management practices.

At CTCC we respect the privacy of all those individuals whose Personal Data we encounter, which includes the following:

  1. All users of this Website, Social Media Pages, or Applications;

  2. Employees and contractors (including applicants for employment with CTCC);

  3. Business contacts and suppliers;

  4. Member and prospective members of CTCC and their Employees;

For each of these categories of individuals, this Privacy Statement will explain why we collect and how we use the Personal Data we collect. We will ensure that it keeps all Personal Data provided to it in accordance with our obligations under applicable data protection laws. We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time to reflect any material changes in technology, legislation or the data use practices which may materially affect the way in which we process Personal Data.

This is not an exhaustive statement of all our data protection practices and we may apply specific policies within certain environments. We might include a separate privacy notice at the point of capturing data on a new membership or training service and any specific consents obtained or information provided in this way will apply specifically to that service and will supplement this Statement.


 

1.What is Personal Data?

Personal Data is any information relating to a living individual that allows for the identification of that individual. Personal Data can include a name, address, contact details, an identification number, IP address, accesses cards, fobs, audio-visual or audio recordings of a person, details about an individual's location or any other detail(s) specific to that individual such in certain cases special category data.


 

2.CTCC Designation

Where CTCC controls Personal Data by deciding why and how that Personal Data is processed, we will be a "Data Controller". Any entity that processes Personal Data controlled by us and does so on behalf of CTCC is a "Data Processor". Data Processors may include third party service providers engaged by us (for example communications providers, payroll, marketing/pr agencies or recruitment agencies). As required by applicable data protection law, when we appoint a Data Processor, we will ensure that appropriate contractual protections are in place.

In other circumstances where decisions regarding the processing of personal data is made independently of CTCC, the third party shall usually be a Data Controller, and as such it will be the privacy statement of such third party’s that will govern the collection, use and processing of personal data. We will comply with all Art 28 obligations set out by the Data Controller when acting in the capacity of a Data Processor these obligations will be agreed in the format of a contractual agreement with the Data Controller.

Where decisions regarding the processing of personal data is co-agreed it may be necessary for CTCC to share Personal Data with the third party and vice-versa. These decisions will be agreed in the format of a contractual agreement with another Data Controller.

 

If you have any questions about this data protection statement, including any request to exercise your legal rights, please contact us by writing to our Data Privacy Representative (DPR), Questum Acceleration Centre, Ballingarrane Science & Technology Park Clonmel, Co. Tipperary Ireland or via email dataprotection@countytipperarychamber.com

 

3.Categories of personal data and how we use it.

These sections of the Privacy Statement set out the type of Personal Data collected by us, the purposes for which such Personal Data is collected and processed and the lawful justifications for such processing in the context of the CTCC Website.

We may collect, store, use, and share aggregate data such as statistical or demographic data. Aggregate data is information gathered and expressed in a summary form for purposes such as statistical or demographic analysis.

Aggregate data may be derived from your personal data but is not data that directly or indirectly reveals your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data of our website to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect aggregate data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this data protection statement.

We may temporarily store IP addresses of visitors to our website for associated performance metrics (i.e. data related to how well our software performs on our site) and to monitor and track application errors. Please note we will never access IP addresses without any operational or security need.

 

In the context of our website, we do not collect special categories of personal data about you (which include details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences. If it is necessary to collect special categories of personal information and/or criminal conviction information, we will only do so with your explicit consent and we will explain the purpose for which the information will be used at the point when we ask for your consent.

 

4.How we obtain your information?

We may collect your information though our website or social media platforms where you provide it to us, such as filling out forms, requests for information or via contact us communication. We may also collect and store data available to us through our social media platforms, such as age, geo location, gender, interests, page likes. We may also collect information from you via in person meetings or at events such as networking events, conferences, business awards etc.

 

CTCC is not responsible for the privacy practices of any external websites or platforms which may be accessed or used in connection with a person’s use of this website or CTCC social media pages. They are subject to their own privacy statements which may materially differ from those of CTCC so users should review them for further information.

 

5.What Personal Data does CTCC collect and use online?

CTCC collects various types of Personal Data when a person uses this website or CTCC social media. The following are examples of Personal Data collected by us:

 

 

  • Social Media Pages: Content such as messages and photographs, that are posted on social media pages on which CTCC has a presence and may be made publicly available and may be used in connection with the operation and promotion of our social media pages, services, and this website. Data such as the name of your internet service provider, the website you visited us from, the parts of our site that you have visited, the date and duration of your visit, and information from the device (e.g., device type, operating system, screen resolution, language, country location, and web browser type) used during your visit. We may process this usage Data to facilitate access to our website (e.g., to adjust our website to the devices that are used).

 

 

  • This website uses cookies, web beacons, device identifiers, social plugins, tracking pixels, etc. “Cookies” are small pieces of information stored by your internet browser that collect data such as your browser type, your operating system, web pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, advertisements viewed, and other click stream data. We use cookies to help us tailor our websites and communications to your needs, to deliver a better, more personalised service and to remember certain choices you have made so you do not have to re-enter them. Cookies also enable us to identify traffic to our website including pages visited, visitor numbers and traffic paths taken. We may record which users opened and clicked any embedded links in communications sent by us to measure a campaign or a specific communications effectiveness. CTCC does not deploy un-necessary cookies, such as analytics, marketing, targeting, tracking, or profiling cookies without consent. Please see our cookie notice below for further information.

 

  • We may use advertising networks to help present advertisements or other content on our website and other websites that display CTCC advertisements. Advertising networks use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies on your computer or mobile or other device to serve you advertisements or content tailored to interests you have shown by building a profile of your internet browsing on this website and other websites you have visited.

 

Please note if content is posted that is deemed to be in breach of this Privacy Statement or the policies operated by such websites or social media platforms, such content may be removed by or at the request of CTCC or the operators of those social media websites. If such inappropriate content is posted to a social media page that CTCC controls, you can report it at the following address cEO@COUNTYTIPPERRYCHAMBER.COM and we will endeavor to ensure that appropriate action is taken in accordance with the CTCC policies and the policies of the relevant social media platforms.

 

6.The purpose and legal basis for processing your information

CTCC collects and processes the Personal Data described below for a variety of purposes. As required by data protection laws, below is a summary of these purposes and the lawful justifications that support them:

  • To enter into and perform a contract with you.

We may process your information in order to enter into a contract with you or to provide you with a service which you have requested from us. For example, we need to process your personal information to enable you to avail yourself of CTCC Membership services, Trade Certs and to provide you with a brochure or information about a service where you have requested it.

 

  • To comply with our legal obligations

We are required to process your personal information to comply with certain legal and regulatory obligations to which we are subject. For example, we are required to obtain certain records in accordance with company and revenue law which may include your personal information.

  • For our legitimate business interests

We may use your personal information for the purposes of carrying out activities that are in our legitimate interests (or those of a third party). Where we process your information for our legitimate interests, we ensure that there is a fair balance between our legitimate interest and your fundamental rights and freedoms.

 

If you are a member or prospective member of CTCC, we may use your information to send you communications via email, post, SMS, or via telephone that may interest you and that you would reasonably expect to receive. You can at any stage easily opt out of these communications by contacting us on the details provided in section 1 of this notice or by following the unsubscribe/opt-out link in the relevant marketing communication.

 

We may use your personal information to manage our everyday business needs, including accounting, internal reporting needs, and market research, to respond to legal claims, to ensure appropriate IT security and to prevent fraud. Our legitimate interest is the effective management of our business.

 

We may use your personal information in an aggregate form to classify our members and to acquire an aggregated overview of our membership base in our legitimate interest. Such processing does not assess individual characteristics. Our legitimate interest is to grow our business, understand our member base and provide products and services of interest to our membership

 

We may use your information which we collect, including personal information we obtain from publicly available sources such as social media, public directories etc. to help us understand our member and provide products or services which may be of interest to you, in our legitimate interest. You have the right to object to this at any time.

 

If you are a business contact, we may acquire your contact data from reputable marketing agencies, which may include your personal data with the intention to provide you with information on products or services which may be of interest to you, in our legitimate interest. We will notify you of any such acquisition and you have the right to object to this at any time.

 

We may also contact you in the event of updates about our business such as opening hours, change in address, AGM notifications etc. We do this in our legitimate interest to keep our members updated on changes within our organisation.

 

 

  • With your consent

We will request your consent for the use of all cookies on our websites outside of strictly necessary and for tracking technologies within CTCC marketing communications. You can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking “cookie settings” at the bottom of our webpage or by contacting or by contacting us on dataprotection@countytipperarychamber.com see our cookie notice below.

 

Where we utilise profiling to understand our members’ specific interests, we will request your consent for the processing of your personal data.

 

In certain situations, we may request your consent for marketing communications.

 

  • To protect your vital interests

We will in certain circumstances use your personal information to protect your vital interests or the interests of another.

 

 

Below is a summary of these purposes and the lawful justifications that support them:

Purpose
Description
Lawful Basis for Processing
Notifications and Reminders
We may use your personal data to remind you of a scheduled event or where you have registered to attend an event
We rely on our legitimate interest to connect with our members.
Becoming a Chamber Member or where you have requested a service
We will process your personal data to provide you with the service you requested
The processing is necessary in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract to which the data subject is party.
Marketing to Members and Prospective Members
Information is collected when you subscribe to our services, register, or attend an event.
The processing is in our legitimate interests to develop our business by providing information that is relevant and where the data subject has not opted out of the processing. In certain situations, Data Subjects may have provided their consent for marketing
Business Awards Participation
We may use your personal data as part of the nomination process when adjudicating the CTCC Business Awards
We rely on our legitimate interest to promote our members
Profiling
We may use your personal data that you have provided for profiling purposes which enables us to direct specific products and service that may be of interest to you.
The Data Subject has provided consent for the processing.
Quality Improvement / Staff Training
All, written communications, and digital communications received through the website are stored by us.
The processing is in our legitimate interests in providing a high standard of services to our members, by assessing the ongoing development and identifying areas for improvement.
Legal obligation
We may use your personal information to comply with various legal obligations to which we are subject including. Managing our Revenue & employment obligations
The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject
Dealing with sales and other enquiries
To respond to correspondence, you send to us and fulfil the requests you make to us (for example further information on Trade Cert, members services or brochure requests.
To takes steps prior to the entry into a contract with you and for our Legitimate Business Interests
To understand our membership
We may use your personal information on an aggregate basis for market research purposes to help us understand our membership
We rely on our legitimate interest to understand our membership.
Business needs
We may use your personal information to manage our everyday business needs, including accounting, marketing activities, provision of service such as Trade Certs
We rely on our legitimate interest in the effective management of our business
Website Security
To administer and protect our business and CTCC websites (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting, and hosting of data)
(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise) (b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
Website analytics
To use data analytics to improve our website, services, marketing, member relationships and experiences
With your consent where your data has been collected through our website. We use the data to define types of members for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business strategy
Surveys
We may use your personal information on an aggregate basis for market research purposes to help us understand the needs of our members, their organisation and industry sector. In certain instances some surveys will be in conjunction with other organisations. When this is the case, adequate contractual arrangements will be in place.
We rely on our legitimate interest to understand our membership and to provide support services to the wider business community

7.Who do we share information with?

Third party service providers: CTCC discloses Personal Data to third parties in certain instances. For example, we use third party service providers for the processing of Personal Data for several purposes, including, consultants, advisors, I.T. service providers, printers, debt collection agencies, marketing and PR companies who carry out marketing and communication campaigns, and providers of security and administrative services. These service providers are subject to a contractual obligation to only process Personal Data obtained from us for purposes to which it was obtained and in accordance with our instructions.

 

We will not provide your Personal Data to third parties who may contact you for direct marketing or promotional purposes unless you have consented to CTCC disclosing your Personal Data to such third parties for that purpose.

 

In certain circumstances we may disclose personal data to other external third parties such as our professional advisors as necessary in the context of the performance of their services. Such recipients may include external legal advisors, external auditors, actuaries, pension and tax advisors, pension administrators and other professional advisors. Disclosure of such data will take place for a variety of reasons including in order to ensure that we meet our tax and other statutory obligations.

 

We may also disclose personal data to our insurance providers in connection with legal claims and prospective legal claims or proceedings.

 

We may share your personal data for adjudication of your application for the County Tipperary Business Awards.

 

We may ask you to participate in surveys, this may involve the sharing of survey results to which your personal data may be included. You can object to this process at any stage by contacting us on the details provided below.

 

Payment Services Providers: Information is transmitted from our servers for processing using encryption technologies to our payment service provider Stripe to verify the credit/debit card and to process the payment. CTCC does not store Credit /Debit card details. For further information on how Stripe will process and store your data please see their Privacy Notice Privacy Policy - Ireland | Stripe | Ireland

 

Trade Certificate: We may disclose personal data to facilitate the provision of Trade Certification as per your request.

Potential sale or merger:

If we sell any part of our business and/or integrate it with another organisation, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and to prospective purchasers or joint venture partners and their advisers. If this occurs, the new owners of the business will only be permitted to use your information in the same or similar way as set out in this data protection statement.

 

Garda Síochána, Government or Quasi-Government Bodies, Courts, and Tribunals: We may share your personal information with these organisations and bodies, where required to do so by law.

 

8.What type of information is collected?

The following table is a non-exhaustive list and provides an indication of the categories and types of personal data we use to perform our duties.

Purpose
Type of Data
Provision of Services
Full Name, Business Postal Address, Email Address, Phone Number ,Bank Details, Gender, Images, Job Role
Member Care
Full Name, Business Postal Address, Email Address, Phone Number ,Bank Details, Gender, Images
Marketing
Full Name, Email Address, Phone Number, Occupation, Company Name, Gender, I.P Address, Cookie Preferences, Contact Forms, SMS communications, Social Media details
Security/ IT Information
I.P Address, cookies, cookie preference, device details

9.Storage Periods

The period for which we will keep your personal information will depend on the service you have requested from us. The retention period may be longer than the period for which we are providing services to you where, for example, we have a legitimate interest in retaining such information that is not outweighed by your fundamental rights and freedoms, or where we have statutory or regulatory obligations to retain personal information for a longer period, or where we may need to retain the information in the event of a legal claim.

 

We endeavour to ensure that Personal Data is retained for an appropriate period and no longer than necessary. Retention of data is detailed in our Data Retention Policy.

10.Transfers outside the European Economic Area

We may transfer, store, or process your personal information in countries outside the European Economic Area. Where the laws of such countries do not afford an equivalent level of protection of personal information as the laws of Ireland, we take specific steps in accordance with data protection law to protect your personal information.

We will use one of these safeguards:

 

  • Transfer to a non-EEA country with privacy laws that give the same protection as the EEA.

  • Put in place a contract (in a form that is approved by the European Commission) with the recipient of the personal information that means they must protect it to the same standards as the EEA.

  • Transfers to organisations that are part of an EU Framework that sets privacy standards for data sent between countries. These frameworks make sure those standards are similar to what is used within the EEA.

11.Marketing communications

If you are an existing or prospective member we may use your name, address, email address, postal address, SMS and/or telephone number for marketing communications. We will ensure that a legitimate interest assessment has been conducted and that there is an appropriate balance between our interests and your rights and freedoms.

 

Members and business contacts can opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe or opt-out link in the relevant marketing message.

 

We will not provide any personal information to third parties or partners for direct marketing purposes unless you have consented to CTCC to provide your Personal Data to third parties or partners for that purpose. If you unsubscribe or opts-out from receiving communications from third parties or partners, we will no longer share your contact details with our partners or third parties. However, you will still need to directly opt-out from communications from the partners to whom we have already given your information.

 

We may use third party service providers to help deliver our marketing communications. Those third-party data processors are subject to contractual and legal restrictions.

 

12.If you fail to provide personal data

When we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to fulfil the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you. In this case, we may have to cancel a service you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

 

13.Information Security 

In accordance with applicable laws, CTCC ensures that all Personal Data controlled by CTCC is held securely using appropriate security measures. In the event of a personal data breach, we will comply with applicable reporting and notification obligations under data protection law. CTCC has in place a Breach Notification Policy.

14.Your Rights

In certain circumstances, you have the following rights under data protection law in relation to your personal data:

 

A right to access Personal Data held by CTCC.

Any individual has a right to make an access request, in writing, under data protection law for a copy of their Personal Data held by us.  We may ask for further identification details to confirm your identity before the relevant information is provided.

It should be noted that there may be specific exemptions relating to accessing Personal Data. If we utilise any of the exemptions, we will provide you with details and our justification for their use.

Where we act in the capacity of a Processor, we will notify you of same and will also notify the Controller of your request.


 

Data protection rights

  • Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.

  • Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.

  • Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply you have a right to restrict the processing.

  • Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.

  • Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.

  • Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right not to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.

However, under data protection law, these rights are available only in certain circumstances.

15.Contacting Us

If you wish to exercise any of your data protection rights, please contact us by using the contact details below. We will endeavour to respond to your request within a month. If we are unable to deal with your request within a month, we may extend this period by a further period of two months, and we will explain why. Please provide as much detail as possible to enable us to respond to your request and to locate relevant personal data about you.      

By Post: Designated Privacy Representative, Questum Acceleration Centre, Ballingarrane Science & Technology Park Clonmel, Co. Tipperary, E91 V239 Ireland

By Email: dataprotection@countytipperarychamber.com

By Phone: + 353 (0) 52 6126500

You also have the right to lodge a complaint to the Office of the Data Protection Commission. For further information please see www.dataprotection.ie or via their webform https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact

16.Updates

This privacy statement [“version 4”] was updated and deemed effective on the 10th of November 2023. We will update this data protection statement from time to time. Any updates will be made available on our website  we would ask that you check regularly.

 

 

Cookie Notice

 

Introduction

This is the Cookie Notice of Clonmel Chamber of Commerce T/A County Tipperary Chamber of Commerce and County Tipperary Skillnet (“CTCC”) In this statement we use the terms “we”, “our” and “us” to refer to CTCC.

CTCC uses cookies and related technologies, to provide our services, website, and products. Cookies help us to understand how our website is used, and to provide insight on how we can improve your experience, and to personalise advertising and content based on your specific interests.

You have a choice to accept cookies that are not strictly necessary, and we ask that you read this notice below to make an informed decision. For further information about how CTCC processes your personal data please see our Privacy Statement insert link to Privacy Statement

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files that are sent to and stored on your computer, smartphone, or other device for accessing the internet, whenever you visit a website. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user's device. We use cookies for a variety of reasons, such as to determine preferences, let users navigate between pages efficiently, verify the user and carry out other essential security checks. Some of the functions that cookies perform can also be achieved using similar technologies.

We also use 'analytics' cookies to help us make our website better for those who visit it regularly. They help us work out what users like and do not like and how we can improve things for you.

When we include links to other websites, they will have their own privacy and cookie policies that will govern the use of any information you submit. We recommend you read their policies as we are not responsible or liable for their privacy practices of other organisations.

How you can manage Cookies

The browsers of most computers, smartphones and other web-enabled devices are typically set up to accept cookies. If you wish to amend your cookie preferences for this website or any other websites, you can do this through your browser settings. Your browser's 'help' function will tell you how to do this.

For more information about how to disable cookies, visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Types of Cookies on our Website

 

Strictly Necessary: Strictly Necessary cookies are essential to let you move around our website and use its features. These cookies allow our website to provide services at your request. Their sole purpose is to allow transmission of communication over electronic communications, and to provide the service that you have requested, say for instance records of your order in a shopping basket, and to detect any transmission errors or data loss. Strictly Necessary Cookies meet the consent exemption provision .

 

Analytics/Statistic Cookies : These cookies collect information about how you use our websites — for instance, which pages you go to most. This data may be used to help optimize our websites and make them easier for you to navigate. These cookies may not directly collect information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. We use of a selection of partners, for example, Google Analytics who help to make our websites more interesting for you. We will however request your consent to collect and use these Cookies.

Non-Necessary/Marketing Cookies: These Cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for our visitors, these types of cookies are also of great interest to 3rd party advertisers and ad-tech agencies. We will request your consent to collect and use these Cookies if utilised.

County Tipperary Chamber of Commerce Cookie Details

The below table explains the various cookies that are utilised on this site, their type (function), detail and retention period.

We will request your consent for any statistical, tracking, profiling, or marketing cookies, this consent can be revoked at any time through the Manage Consent control centre which is located at the bottom left-hand corner of the page. When you consent to these cookies on our website, we will analyse your browsing behaviour which will support in providing you with more tailored content. As we use the services of a Consent Management Provider [“CMP”], your consent will be automatically revoked after 6 months.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These Cookies are used solely to carry out or facilitate the transmission of communications over our networks and which are strictly necessary to provide the online service which you have requested. This will also include items such as online payments and consent preferences.

Cookie Name
Function
Provider
Retention
_ga
Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
countytipperarychamber.com
2 years (Persistent)
_gat
Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.
countytipperarychamber.com
1 day
_gid
Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
countytipperarychamber.com
1 day
_scribd_session
Implements audio -files on the website and determines how many and who have listened to these files.
scribd.com
3 years
_snow_id.#
used by Snowplow Analytics to track how users are browsing and engaging with a web site.
countytipperarychamber.com
2 years
_snow_ses.#
used by Snowplow Analytics to track how users are browsing and engaging with a web site.
countytipperarychamber.com
I day
_sp_root_domain_test_#
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_ADMIN_LAST_URL_
Determines when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the web site, as well as sets a timestamp for when the session started
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_ADMIN_TIME_STAMP_
Determines when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the web site, as well as sets a timestamp for when the session started
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_STATIC_DR_firstTimeVisit
This cookie is used to count how many times a website has been visited by d different visitors - this is done by assigning the visitor an ID, so the visitor does not get registered twice.
countytipperarychamber.com
persistent
_ZB_STATIC_DR_widgetsUpdateTime
Contains a timestamp for when the Zotabox widget has been updated.
countytipperarychamber.com
persistent
_ZB_STATIC_SS_DR_currentSessionTimeVisit
Determines when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the web site, as well as sets a timestamp for when the session started
countytipperarychamber.com
session
guest
Registers data on visitors' website-behavior. This is used for in ternal analysis and web site optimization
jotform.com
29 days
sp
Registers statistical data on users' behavior on the website. Used for in ternal analytics by the website operator.
ec.editmysite.com
1 year
_redirectLocation
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
1 day
_ZB_STATIC_199909_TS
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
Persistent
_ZB_STATIC_DR_isEU
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_STATIC_LAST_ACCESS_TIME
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
Persistent
_ZB_STATS_SS_IMPRESSION.1db2f325
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_STATS_SS_IMPRESSION.32a06905
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_ZB_STATS_VISIT_96277
Unclassified
countytipperarychamber.com
session

Non-Necessary/Marketing

These are cookies that may not be necessary for the website to function properly, and which are used specifically to collect user personal data via analytics, ads, and other embedded contents. Consent will be required to deploy these cookies.

Cookie Name
Function
Provider
Retention
_ZB_STATS_SS_IMPRESSION _FREEMIUM
Technical cookie. Used to implement third -party widgets on to the website
countytipperarychamber.com
session
_fbp
Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.
countytipperarychamber.com
3 months
fbssls_#
Collects data on the visitor’s use of the comment system on the web site, and what blog s/articles the visitor has read. This can be used for marketing purposes.
scribd.com
session
fr
Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.
facebook.com
3 months
scribd_ubtc
.Collects information on user behavior on multiple websites. This information is used in order to optimize the relevance of advertisement on the w eb site.
scribd.com
100 years
tr
Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.
countytipperarychamber.com
session
snowplowOutQueue_snowday __wn_post2
Collects statistical data related to the u ser's web site visits, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the w eb site and what pages have been loaded. The purpose is to segment the website's users according to factors such as demographics and geo graphical location, in order to enable media and marketing agencies to structure and understand their target groups to enable customised online advertising.
countytipperarychamber.com
persistent
userReferer
Determines how the user accessed the website. Th is information is used by the website operator in order to measure the efficiency of their marketing.
jotform.com
29 days
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated You Tube videos.
youtube.com
179 days
YSC
Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from You Tube the user has seen
youtube.com
session
yt.innertube::nextId
Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from You Tube the user has seen
youtube.com
session
yt.innertube::requests
Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from You Tube the user has seen
youtube.com
persistent
yt-remote-cast-available
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
session
yt-remote-connected-devices
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
persistent
yt-remote-device-id
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
persistent
yt-remote-fast-check-period
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
session
yt-remote-session-app
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
session
yt-remote-session-name
Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded You Tube video
youtube.com
session

Contacting Us

Should you have any queries on this privacy statement please contact us by writing to our Data Privacy Representative (DPR), Questum Acceleration Centre, Ballingarrane Science & Technology Park Clonmel, Co. Tipperary Ireland or via email dataprotection@countytipperarychamber.com

This privacy statement is effective from the 10th of November 2023, please note that CTCC may change this statement from time to time through updating. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes we have made.

bottom of page